Open courts Perth Amboy Sadowski Parkway Park
● Quiet on the wire

Sadowski Parkway Park

Hard 8 courts Lit Perth Amboy, NJ Public

Sadowski Parkway Park is a tennis court in Perth Amboy. It has a hard surface, 8 courts and lights for evening play. Access is public — first come, first served. It is one of 7 courts NearbyCourt tracks within a short drive of Perth Amboy.

Right now
first call.
Be the first to check in — what's the line at?
Court by court
1 Open
2 Open
3 Open
4 Open
5 Open
6 Open
7 Open
8 Open
Surface
Hard
Courts
8 courts · lit
Access
Public · first-come
Where
56 Brighton Avenue (Brighton Ave & Sadowski Pkwy), Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Phone
(732) 324-5725
Website
perthamboynj.org →
Reserve
other →
Hours
  • Mon8am-5pm
  • Tue8am-5pm
  • Wed8am-5pm
  • Thu8am-5pm
  • Fri8am-5pm
  • Sat8am-5pm
  • Sun8am-5pm
Amenities
ParkingWaterfront views
Seasonal

Tennis programs offered year-round for children and adults.

Where it sits
Open in maps →
Sadowski Parkway Park · Perth Amboy, NJ
Directions →
Line right now
0
Nobody's waiting. Courts are open.
When it's busy, when it's not

Busy-time patterns fill in as players check in. Be the first to report what the courts are like right now.

What players said

No check-ins yet.Be the first to say what's up.

● In the Courted app

Check who's on at Sadowski Parkway Park — before you book

  • Live court-by-court status, reported by players standing right here
  • One-tap reports — walk on, short wait, all taken, or rained out
  • Get pinged when someone at Sadowski Parkway Park is looking to hit
Download on theApp Store Free · iPhone + Apple Watch
Courted app showing live court status for Sadowski Parkway Park
● Playing here?
Score the match from your Apple Watch

Tap the point winner on your wrist — the Courted app keeps sets, games, and tiebreaks, and friends can watch live from a link. Match history and head-to-heads build themselves.

Download on theApp Store Free · iPhone + Apple Watch
Report filed.